Best Schools in Staffordsville, Kentucky
1 schools · 1 Elementary
Family Snapshot
At a glance- Avg school rating
- 7.7/10
- Median household income
- $69,803
- Median home value
- $269,200
- Bachelor's degree or higher
- 25%
- Owner-occupied homes
- 74%
100% of schools rated 7+
Census ACS, ZIPs in this city
Owner-occupied units
Adults 25+
Of occupied housing units
How Staffordsville compares
Median household income
$70k
117% of Kentucky median
About Schools in Staffordsville, Kentucky
Staffordsville, Kentucky is home to 1 schools, including 1 public school. The city's schools span 1 elementary school.
With an average rating of 7.7 out of 10, schools in Staffordsville perform strongly on the MySchoolScout composite scale, which measures academic achievement, student growth, equity, and school environment.
The highest-performing school in Staffordsville is Highland Elementary School with a composite score of 7.7/10, demonstrating strong academic outcomes and school quality metrics.
Staffordsville is served by 1 school district: Johnson County. These districts collectively serve 3,304 students.
Staffordsville's community shows 25% bachelor's degree attainment with a median household income of $69,803. The poverty rate in the area is 19.3%.
Elementary Schools
1 school| # | School | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 407 students · Pre-K–6th | 7.7 |
Schools in Staffordsville
Staffordsville, Kentucky · 1 school
Community Demographics
Census ACS 2022 5-Year Estimates across 1 ZIP code
Median Income
$69,803
Median Home Value
$269,200
Median Rent
$727/mo
Population