Best Schools in Bridgeton, Missouri
1 schools · 1 Elementary
Family Snapshot
At a glance- Avg school rating
- 4.9/10
- Median household income
- $76,094
- Median home value
- $232,200
- Bachelor's degree or higher
- 37%
- Avg commute
- 21 min
- Owner-occupied homes
- 67%
0% of schools rated 7+
Of occupied housing units
How Bridgeton compares
Median household income
$76k
116% of Missouri median
About Schools in Bridgeton, Missouri
Bridgeton, Missouri is home to 1 schools, including 1 public school. The city's schools span 1 elementary school.
With an average rating of 4.9 out of 10, schools in Bridgeton show moderate performance on the MySchoolScout composite scale, which measures academic achievement, student growth, equity, and school environment.
The highest-performing school in Bridgeton is Bridgeway Elem. with a composite score of 4.9/10, demonstrating strong academic outcomes and school quality metrics.
Bridgeton is served by 1 school district: PATTONVILLE R-III. These districts collectively serve 6,128 students.
Bridgeton's community shows 37% bachelor's degree attainment with a median household income of $76,094. The poverty rate in the area is 11.1%.
Elementary Schools
1 school| # | School | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 434 students · Pre-K–5th | 4.9 |
Schools in Bridgeton
Bridgeton, Missouri · 1 school
Community Demographics
Census ACS 2022 5-Year Estimates across 1 ZIP code
Median Income
$76,094
Median Home Value
$232,200
Median Rent
$1,093/mo
Population
10,510
College Educated