Best Schools in Eustis, Nebraska
2 schools · 1 Elementary · 1 High
Family Snapshot
At a glance- Avg school rating
- 5.7/10
- Median household income
- $91,167
- Median home value
- $138,700
- Bachelor's degree or higher
- 34%
- Owner-occupied homes
- 81%
50% of schools rated 7+
Census ACS, ZIPs in this city
Owner-occupied units
Adults 25+
Of occupied housing units
How Eustis compares
Median household income
$91k
123% of Nebraska median
About Schools in Eustis, Nebraska
Eustis, Nebraska is home to 2 schools, including 2 public schools. The city's schools span 1 elementary school, , and 1 high school.
With an average rating of 5.7 out of 10, schools in Eustis show moderate performance on the MySchoolScout composite scale, which measures academic achievement, student growth, equity, and school environment.
The highest-performing school in Eustis is Eustis-farnam High School with a composite score of 7.4/10, demonstrating strong academic outcomes and school quality metrics.
Eustis is served by 1 school district: EUSTIS-FARNAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS. These districts collectively serve 169 students.
Eustis's community shows 34% bachelor's degree attainment with a median household income of $91,167. The poverty rate in the area is 1.8%.
Elementary Schools
1 school| # | School | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 94 students · Pre-K–6th | 3.9 |
High Schools
1 school| # | School | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 75 students · 7th–12th | 7.4 |
Schools in Eustis
Eustis, Nebraska · 2 schools
Community Demographics
Census ACS 2022 5-Year Estimates across 1 ZIP code