Best Schools in Strattanville, Pennsylvania
2 schools · 1 Elementary · 1 High
Family Snapshot
At a glance- Avg school rating
- 7.3/10
- Median household income
- $51,125
- Median home value
- $162,500
- Bachelor's degree or higher
- 18%
- Avg commute
- 23 min
- Owner-occupied homes
- 69%
50% of schools rated 7+
Of occupied housing units
How Strattanville compares
Median household income
$51k
64% of Pennsylvania median
About Schools in Strattanville, Pennsylvania
Strattanville, Pennsylvania is home to 2 schools, including 2 public schools. The city's schools span 1 elementary school, , and 1 high school.
With an average rating of 7.3 out of 10, schools in Strattanville perform strongly on the MySchoolScout composite scale, which measures academic achievement, student growth, equity, and school environment.
The highest-performing school in Strattanville is Clarion-limestone EL Sch with a composite score of 8.5/10, demonstrating strong academic outcomes and school quality metrics.
Strattanville is served by 1 school district: Clarion-Limestone Area SD. These districts collectively serve 773 students.
Strattanville's community shows 18% bachelor's degree attainment with a median household income of $51,125. The poverty rate in the area is 10.5%.
Elementary Schools
1 school| # | School | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 406 students · Pre-K–6th | 8.5 |
High Schools
1 school| # | School | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 363 students · 7th–12th | 6.0 |
Schools in Strattanville
Strattanville, Pennsylvania · 2 schools