Best Schools in Mount Pleasant, Utah
2 schools · 2 Other
Family Snapshot
At a glance- Avg school rating
- 5.6/10
- Median household income
- $65,978
- Median home value
- $280,100
- Bachelor's degree or higher
- 18%
- Owner-occupied homes
- 76%
50% of schools rated 7+
Census ACS, ZIPs in this city
Owner-occupied units
Adults 25+
Of occupied housing units
How Mount Pleasant compares
Median household income
$66k
77% of Utah median
About Schools in Mount Pleasant, Utah
Mount Pleasant, Utah is home to 2 schools, including 1 public school and 1 private school. The city's schools span .
With an average rating of 5.6 out of 10, schools in Mount Pleasant show moderate performance on the MySchoolScout composite scale, which measures academic achievement, student growth, equity, and school environment.
The highest-performing school in Mount Pleasant is Pleasant Creek High School with a composite score of 7.4/10, demonstrating strong academic outcomes and school quality metrics.
Mount Pleasant is served by 1 school district: North Sanpete District. These districts collectively serve 2,673 students.
Mount Pleasant's community shows 18% bachelor's degree attainment with a median household income of $65,978. The poverty rate in the area is 26.2%.
Other Schools
2 schools| # | School | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 88 students · Kindergarten–12th | 7.4 | ||
| Private Schools 1 school Private and public school ratings use different data sources and scoring models. Scores are not directly comparable across school types. | ||||
| 1 | ENSIGN PEAK ACADEMY